Double-click to start typing

    Contra Costa Alameda County Cattlemen's Association   

Click here to edit subtitle

CATTLEMAN OF THE YEAR

 

1976   CARL ZWISSIG                                                                                                     1997   LOUIS GINOCCHIO 

1977   DALE CARITHERS                                                                                                1998   PERRY DAVILLA

1978   FRANK ARATA                                                                                                      1999   TOM BRUMLEVE

1979   E.J. MULQUEENEY                                                                                               2000   LUCKY GRAVETTE

1980   JOHN CRONIN                                                                                                       2001   LARRY PLOGG

1981   HOWARD WIEDEMANN                                                                                        2002   MIKE BYRNE

1982   HAROLD MOLLER                                                                                                2003   TIM KOOPMANN

1983   TONY FIELDS                                                                                                        2004   JIM COEHLO

1984   GORDON RASMUSSEN                                                                                        2005   CHRIS ISING

1985   BILL RALPH                                                                                                           2006   ANTHONY CASTELLO

1986   PETE BANKE                                                                                                         2007   JOE FEREIRA

1987   BOB VIEUX                                                                                                            2008   LEO MURRAY

1988   BUD NIELSEN                                                                                                        2009   DARREL SWEET

1989   VIC LUND                                                                                                               2010   RUSS FIELDS

1990   WAYNE THOMAS                                                                                                  2011   JOE PAULO

1991   JACK RODDY                                                                                                        2012   CHARLIE INDERBITZEN

1992   DON VIEUX                                                                                                            2013   MAX OLVERA

1993   TONY COSTA                                                                                                        2014   KENNETH MOORE

1994   DON FLANIGAN                                                                                                    2015   RICHARD STANLEY

1995   DAVE DAL PORTO                                                                                               2016   MICHAEL BETTENCOURT

 1996 JEFF WEIDEMANN                                                                                                2017   ROBERT A. VIEUX, JR.

                                                                                                                                          2018   JOHN A. MASTERS II

go back to the top